Past Champions
    THSGCA > History

Men:   Division I   Division II Women:  Division I   Division II
YEAR VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR ALL-AROUND TEAM
1995 Cari Casazza
Boswell
Beth Brown
Lake Highlands
Beth Brown
Lake Highlands
Beth Brown
Lake Highlands
Beth Brown
Lake Highlands
Lake Highlands
1994 Beth Brown
Lake Highlands
Beth Brown
Lake Highlands
Beth Brown
Lake Highlands
Beth Brown
Lake Highlands
Beth Brown
Lake Highlands
Richardson
1993 Elizabeth Grotian
Richardson
Denise Bean
San Antonio Alamo Heights
Laura Waldman
Kingwood
Crystal Ericson
Richardson
Laura Waldman
Kingwood
Laura Waldman
Kingwood
Kingwood
1992 Cari Casazza
Boswell
Wendy Graves
Arlington Martin
Kari McRae
Lubbock
Laura Waldman
Kingwood
Laura Waldman
Kingwood
Laura Waldman
Kingwood
Kingwood
1991 Becky Faulkner
Richardson
Martha Jenkins
Kingwood
Laura Waldman
Kingwood
Laura Waldman
Kingwood
Laura Waldman
Kingwood
Kingwood
1990 Becky Faulkner
Richardson
Martha Jenkins
Kingwood
Laura Waldman
Kingwood
Martha Jenkins
Kingwood
Martha Jenkins
Kingwood
Kingwood
1989 Teresa Tipping
Richardson Berkner
Teresa Tipping
Richardson Berkner
Cindy Carvajal
San Antonio Churchill
Kristen Moore
Richardson Berkner
Kristen Moore
Richardson Berkner
Kristen Moore
Richardson Berkner
Richardson Berkner
1988 Martha Jenkins
Kingwood
Cindy Carvajal
San Antonio Churchill
Nalda Savinon
San Antonio Churchill
Martha Jenkins
Kingwood
Cindy Carvajal
San Antonio Churchill
Cindy Carvajal
San Antonio Churchill
San Antonio Churchill
1987 Stacy Schroder
Kingwood
Lisa Pullin
San Antonio Churchill
Dawn Mullholand
Austin Westwood
Karen Imhoff
Lake Highlands
Dawn Mullholand
Austin Westwood
Teresa Tipping
Richardson Berkner
Dawn Mullholand
Austin Westwood
Richardson Berkner
1986 Susan Banta
Richardson Pearce
Susan Banta
Richardson Pearce
Susan Banta
Richardson Pearce
Susan Banta
Richardson Pearce
Susan Banta
Richardson Pearce
Richardson Pearce
YEAR VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR ALL-AROUND TEAM
1985 Mikaela Feels
Austin SF Austin
Mikaela Feels
Austin SF Austin
Mikaela Feels
Austin SF Austin
Mikaela Feels
Austin SF Austin
Mikaela Feels
Austin SF Austin
Richardson Berkner
1984 Kambry Pollard
North Garland
Angie Topham
Kingwood
Angie Topham
Kingwood
Angie Topham
Kingwood
Angie Topham
Kingwood
Richardson Pearce
1983 Kambry Pollard
North Garland
Cathleen McMullen
Austin Anderson
Angie Topham
Kingwood
Robin Leggett
Garland Lakeview
Robin Leggett
Garland Lakeview
Kingwood
1982 Kambry Pollard
North Garland
Kristen Wallace
Richardson
Kristen Wallace
Richardson
Keri Skidmore
Irving MacArthur
Kristen Wallace
Richardson
Richardson Pearce
1981 Paige Pollard
North Garland
Paige Pollard
North Garland
Allison Belden
San Antonio Lee
Kim Kakacek
Richardson
Allison Belden
San Antonio Lee
Richardson
1980 Paige Pollard
North Garland
Paula Stansbury
Richardson
Tammi Martin
North Garland
Paula Stansbury
Richardson
Tammi Martin
North Garland
Paula Stansbury
Richardson
Richardson
1979 Paige Pollard
North Garland
Dottie Birdwell
Richland
Tammi Martin
North Garland
Dottie Birdwell
Richland
Dottie Birdwell
Richland
North Garland
1978 Tracy Shearin
San Antonio Churchill
Sandra Smith
Austin McCallum
Paula Stansbury
Richardson
Paula Stansbury
Richardson
Sandra Smith
Austin McCallum
North Garland
1977 Tracy Shearin
San Antonio Churchill
Sandra Smith
Austin McCallum
Dottie Birdwell
Richland
Melissa Barton
Richardson
Dottie Birdwell
Richland
Austin McCallum
1976 Julie Bostick
Austin Anderson
Julie Bostick
Austin Anderson
Julie Bostick
Austin Anderson
Janet Queller
Austin Reagan
Julie Bostick
Austin Anderson
Fort Worth Southwest